Campionats | Or | Plata | Bronze |
1962 Salò di Garda | Itàlia Mario Maino Antonio Tagliani Dino Zandegu Danilo Grassi | Dinamarca Ole Ritter Vagn Bangsburg Mogens Twilling Ole Kroier | Uruguai Rubén Etchebarne Juan José Timón Vid Cencic Rene Pezzati |
1963 Ronse | França Michel Bechet Dominique Motte Marcel Ernest Bidault Georges Chappe | Itàlia Mario Maino Pasquale Fabbri Danilo Grassi Dino Zandegu | Unió Soviètica Víktor Kapitónov Gainan Saidkhujin Iuri Mélikhov Anatoli Olizarenko |
1964 Sallanches | Itàlia Severino Andreoli Luciano Dalla Bona Pietro Guerra Ferruccio Manza | Espanya Ginés García Perán José Ramón Goyeneche Bilbao Ramón Sáez Manzo Luis Pedro Santamarina | Bèlgica Rene Heuvelmans Roland De Neve Roland Van De Rijse Albert Van Vlierberghe |
1965 Donostia | Itàlia Pietro Guerra Luciano Dalla Bona Mino Denti Giuseppe Soldi | Espanya Ventura Díaz Arrey José Manuel López Rodríguez José Manuel Lasa Domingo Perurena | França Andre Desvages Gerard Swertvaeger Henri Heintz Claude Lechatelier |
1966 Nürburgring | Dinamarca Werner Blaudzun Jørgen Hansen Ole Hojlund Flemming Wisborg | Països Baixos Eddy Beugels Tiemen Groen Harry Steevens Rini Wagtmans | Itàlia Attilio Benfatto Luciano Dalla Bona Mino Denti Pietro Guerra |
1967 Heerlen | Suècia Erik Pettersson Gösta Pettersson Sture Pettersson Tomas Pettersson | Dinamarca Werner Blaudzun Jørgen Hansen Leif Mortensen Henning Pedersen | Itàlia Lorenzo Bosisio Benito Pigato Vittorio Marcelli Flavio Martini |
1968 Imola | Suècia Erik Pettersson Gösta Pettersson Sture Pettersson Tomas Pettersson | Suïssa Bruno Hubschmid Robert Thalmann Walter Burki Erich Spahn | Itàlia Vittorio Marcelli Flavio Martini Giovanni Bramucci Benito Pigato |
1969 Zolder | Suècia Erik Pettersson Gösta Pettersson Sture Pettersson Tomas Pettersson | Dinamarca Mogens Frey Jørgen Hansen Joergen Lund Leif Mortensen | Suïssa Xaver Kurmann Bruno Hubschmid Josef Fuchs Walter Burki |
1970 Leicester | Unió Soviètica Valeri Iardi Vladímir Sokolov Borís Xúkhov Valeri Likhatxov | Txecoslovàquia Jiri Mainus Frantisek Rezac Milan Puzrla Petr Matousek | Països Baixos Fedor Den Hertog Popke Oosterhof Tino Tabak Adri Duyker |
1971 Mendrisio | Bèlgica Gustaaf Hermans Gustaaf Van Cauter Louis Verreydt Ludo Van Der Linden | Països Baixos Fedor Den Hertog Adri Duyker Frits Schur Aad Van Den Hoek | Polònia Edward Barcik Stanisław Szozda Jan Smyrak Lucjan Lis |
1972 | No disputat per haver-se celebrat els Jocs Olímpics |
1973 Barcelona | Polònia Lucjan Lis Ryszard Szurkowski Stanisław Szozda Tadeusz Mytnik | Unió Soviètica Iuri Mikhailov Guennadi Kómnatov Borís Xúkhov Serguei Sinizin | Suècia Lennart Fagerlund Tord Filipsson Leif Hansson Sven-Åke Nilsson |
1974 Mont-real | Suècia Lennart Fagerlund Bernt Johansson Tord Filipsson Sven-Åke Nilsson | Unió Soviètica Guennadi Kómnatov Rinat Szarafaoulin Vladímir Kaminski Valeri Chaplygin | RDA Hans-Joachim Hartnick Karl Dietrich Diers Horst Tischoff Gerhard Lauke |
1975 Yvoir | Polònia Tadeusz Mytnik Mieczyslaw Nowicki Ryszard Szurkowski Stanisław Szozda | Unió Soviètica Guennadi Kómnatov Valeri Chaplygin Aavo Pikkuus Vladímir Kaminski | Txecoslovàquia Petr Matousek Vlastimil Moravec Vladímir Vondracek Petr Buchacek |
1976 | No disputat per haver-se celebrat els Jocs Olímpics |
1977 San Cristóbal | Unió Soviètica Valeri Chaplygin Aavo Pikkuus Vladímir Kaminski Anatoli Chukanov | Itàlia Mirko Bernardi Mauro De Pellegrin Vito Da Ros Dino Porrini | Polònia Tadeusz Mytnik Mieczyslaw Nowicki Stanisław Szozda Czesław Lang |
1978 Nürburgring | Països Baixos Guus Bierings Bert Oosterbosch Bart Van Est Jan Van Houwelingen | Unió Soviètica Aavo Pikkuus Vladímir Kaminski Alguimantus Guixavitxus[2] Vladímir Kouznetsov | Suïssa Gilbert Glaus Stefan Mutter Richard Trinkler Kurt Ehrensperger |
1979 Valkenburg | RDA Bernd Drogan Hans-Joachim Hartnick Andreas Petermann Falk Boden | Polònia Jan Jankiewicz Czesław Lang Stefan Ciekanski Witold Plutecki | Noruega Geir Digerud Morten Saether Jostein Wilmann Hans-Peter Odegaard |
1980 | No disputat per haver-se celebrat els Jocs Olímpics |
1981 Brno | RDA Falk Boden Bernd Drogan Mario Kummer Olaf Ludwig | Unió Soviètica Iuri Kaixirin Oleg Logvin Sergej Kadazki Anatoli Yarkin | Txecoslovàquia Milan Jurčo Michal Klasa Alipi Kostadinov Jiri Skoda |
1982 Goodwood | Països Baixos Maarten Ducrot Gerard Schipper Gerrit Solleveld Frits Van Bindsbergen | Suïssa Alfred Achermann Daniel Heggli Richard Trinkler Urs Zimmermann | Unió Soviètica Iuri Kaixirin Oleg Logvin Serguei Voronine Oleh Petròvitx Txujda |
1983 Altenrhein | Unió Soviètica Iuri Kaixirin Serguei Navolokin Oleh Petròvitx Txujda Aleksandr Zinóviev | Suïssa Daniel Heggli Heinz Imboden Othmar Haefliger Benno Wiss | Noruega Terje Gjengaar Dag Hopen Hans-Peter Odegaard Tom Pedersen |
1984 | No disputat per haver-se celebrat els Jocs Olímpics |
1985 Giavera del Montello | Unió Soviètica Vassili Jdanov Víktor Klimov Igor Sumnikov Alexandre Zinoviev | Txecoslovàquia Vladímir Hruza Milan Jurčo Michal Klasa Milan Kren | Itàlia Marcello Bartalini Massimo Podenzana Eros Poli Claudio Vandelli |
1986 Colorado Springs | Països Baixos Tom Cordes Gerrit De Vries John Talen Rob Harmeling | Itàlia Eros Poli Massimo Podenzana Mario Scirea Flavio Vanzella | RDA Uwe Ampler Uwe Raab Mario Kummer Dan Radtke |
1987 Villach | Itàlia Roberto Fortunato Eros Poli Mario Scirea Flavio Vanzella | Unió Soviètica Víktor Klimov Assiat Saítov Igor Sumnikov Evgueni Zagrebelny | Àustria Helmut Wechselberger Bernard Rassinger Mario Traxl Johann Lienhart |
1988 | No disputat per haver-se celebrat els Jocs Olímpics |
1989 Chambéry | RDA Mario Kummer Maik Landsmann Jan Schur Falk Boden | Polònia Zenon Jaskuła Joachim Halupczok Marek Lesniewski Andrzej Sypytkowski | Unió Soviètica Iuri Manúilov Víktor Klimov Evgueni Zagrebelny Oleg Galkin |
1990 Utsunomiya | Unió Soviètica Oleg Galkin Rouslan Zotov Igor Patenko Alexander Markovnitxenko | RDA Maik Landsmann Uwe Peschel Uwe Berndt Falk Boden | RFA Rolf Aldag Kai Hundertmarck Raimund Lehnert Michael Rich |
1991 Stuttgart | Itàlia Flavio Anastasia Luca Colombo Gianfranco Contri Andrea Peron | Alemanya Uwe Berndt Bernd Dittert Uwe Peschel Michael Rich | Noruega Stig Kristiansen Johnny Saether Roar Skaane Bjoern Stenersen |
1992 | No disputat per haver-se celebrat els Jocs Olímpics |
1993 Oslo | Itàlia Rossano Brasi Gianfranco Contri Rosario Fina Cristian Salvato | Alemanya Christian Meyer Uwe Peschel Michael Rich Andreas Walzer | Suïssa Roman Jeker Beat Meister Markus Kennel Roland Meier |
1994 Agrigento | Itàlia Cristian Salvato Gianfranco Contri Luca Colombo Dario Andriotto | França Jean-Francois Anti Dominique Bozzi Pascal Derame Christophe Moreau | Alemanya Ralf Grabsch Uwe Peschel Michael Rich Jan Schaffrath |