13th Robert Awards
- ← 12th
- Robert Awards
- 14th →
The 13th Robert Awards ceremony was held in 1996 in Copenhagen, Denmark. Organized by the Danish Film Academy, the awards honoured the best in Danish and foreign film of 1995.
Honorees
Best Danish Film
Best Screenplay
- Carsten Rudolph – The Beast Within (1995 film) [da]
Best Actor in a Leading Role
- Ulf Pilgaard – Farligt venskab [da]
Best Actress in a Leading Role
- Puk Scharbau – Kun en pige [da]
Best Actor in a Supporting Role
- Søren Pilmark – The Beast Within (1995 film) [da]
Best Actress in a Supporting Role
- Birthe Neumann – Kun en pige [da]
Best Cinematography
- Anthony Dod Mantle – The Beast Within (1995 film) [da]
Production Design
- Viggo Bentzon – Kun en pige [da]
Best Costume Design
- Manon Rasmussen – Kun en pige [da]
Best Makeup
- Elisabeth Bukkehave – The Beast Within (1995 film) [da]
Best Sound Design
- Hans Møller – The Beast Within (1995 film) [da]
Best Editing
- Morten Giese – The Beast Within (1995 film) [da]
Best Score
- Anders Koppel – The Beast Within (1995 film) [da]
Best Documentary Short
- Carl Th. Dreyer: My Metier by Torben Skjødt Jensen & Haiti, Untitled by Jørgen Leth
Best Foreign Film
- Smoke – Wayne Wang
See also
- 1996 Bodil Awards
References
- ^ Morten Piil (2008). Gyldendals danske filmguide (in Danish). Copenhagen, Denmark: Gyldendal A/S. pp. 346–. ISBN 978-87-02-06669-2.
- ^ Sauntved, Louise Kidde (7 December 2014). "Filmanmeldelse: Fire stjerner til sød julefilm for hele familien". Berlingske.dk (in Norwegian). Retrieved 16 June 2021.
External links
- Official website (in Danish)
- v
- t
- e
- Danish Film
- Director
- Leading Actor
- Leading Actress
- Supporting Actor
- Supporting Actress
- Cinematography
- Costume Design
- Editing
- Makeup
- Production Design
- Score
- Screenplay
- Song
- Sound Design
- Visual Effects
- Children's Film
- Documentary Feature
- Documentary Short
- Long Fiction/Animation
- Short Fiction/Animation
- Danish TV Series
- Short TV Series
- Leading TV Actor
- Leading TV Actress
- Supporting TV Actor
- Supporting TV Actress
- Non-American Film
- American Film
- Honorary Award
- Special Jury Prize (Short)