1993–94 Austrian Cup
Football tournament season
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Austria |
Final positions | |
Champions | Austria Wien |
Runner-up | DSV Leoben |
← 1992–93 1994–95 → |
The 1993–94 Austrian Cup (German: ÖFB-Cup) was the 60th season of Austria's nationwide football cup competition. The final was held at the Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna on 11 June 1994.
The competition was won by Austria Wien after beating FC Linz 4–0.[1]
First round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
27 July 1993 | ||
SK Mittersill | 1–3 | ESV Saalfelden |
USK Anif | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (4–3 p) | SV Hallwang |
WSK Kaprun | 6–2 | SV Wals-Grünau |
28 July 1993 | ||
FC Vils | 1–3 | SV Hall |
4 August 1993 | ||
ATSV Wolfsberg | 0–2 | WSG Wietersdorf |
SAK Klagenfurt | 2–0 (a.e.t.) | Wolfsberger AC |
Union Matrei | 1–0 | SVG Bleiburg |
Villacher SV | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (2–3 p) | Friesacher AC |
6 August 1993 | ||
ASK Baumgarten | 4–1 | SC Eisenstadt |
ASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha | 2–0 | ASV Hohenau |
SV Horn | 2–5 | SC Untersiebenbrunn |
7 August 1993 | ||
ASK Hirm | 0–1 | SV Rohrbach |
EPSV Gmünd | 2–4 | SC Zwettl |
FC Waidhofen/Ybbs | 3–0 | Badener AC |
SV Flavia Solva | 2–1 | LUV Graz |
ISS Admira Landhaus | 0–5 | Floridsdorfer AC |
Kapfenberger SV | 1–3 | ASK Voitsberg |
Ostbahn XI Wien | 0–4 | SV Schwechat |
Rot-Weiß Knittelfeld | 2–4 | TSV Hartberg |
SV Alpine Kindberg | 4–4 (a.e.t.) (3–1 p) | Deutschlandsberger SC |
SV Axams | 4–0 | SV Haiming |
SV Donau Wien | 1–8 | SV Gerasdorf |
SV Eibiswald | 1–3 | SV Gratkorn |
SV Leibnitz | 3–2 (a.e.t.) | SV Feldbach |
SV Wienerfeld | 4–1 | FC ÖMV Stadlau |
Slovan/HAC | 4–3 (a.e.t.) | SR Donaufeld |
UFC Tadten | 5–1 | SV Sigleß |
Wacker Innsbruck Amateure | 1–0 | SC Kundl |
ASK Klingenbach | 1–0 | SV Mattersburg |
10 August 1993 | ||
ASK Marienthal | 4–1 | ASK Ybbs |
SC Austria Lustenau | 0–2 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz |
FC Koblach | 1–4 | FC Dornbirn |
11 August 1993 | ||
SC Rheindorf Altach | 0–1 | FC Hard |
14 August 1993 | ||
Amateure Steyr | 1–3 | SV Grieskirchen |
SC Marchtrenk | 0–3 | Eintracht Wels |
SK St. Magdalena | 3–8 | SV Traun |
Union St. Florian | 0–1 | Austria Tabak Linz |
Union Weißkirchen | 5–2 (a.e.t.) | ASKÖ Steyrermühl |
17 August 1993 | ||
1. SV Wiener Neudorf | 3–0 | Kremser SC |
ASK Kottingbrunn | 1–0 | SV Stockerau |
ATSV Lenzing | 2–3 (a.e.t.) | SV Ried |
Columbia XXI Wien | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Favoritner AC |
Donau Linz | 5–2 (a.e.t.) | SV Braunau |
FC Deutschkreutz | 0–4 | SV Oberwart |
FC Salzburg | 1–2 | FC Puch |
SC Hochwolkersdorf/Bromberg | 1–2 | 1. SC Wiener Neustadt |
SC Fürstenfeld | 0–1 | Grazer AK |
SK Altheim | 0–4 | FC Linz |
SK Treibach | 1–3 (a.e.t.) | SV Spittal/Drau |
FC Zell am See | 1–6 | FC Kufstein |
SV Wörgl | 1–3 (a.e.t.) | WSG Wattens |
UFC St. Peter/Au | 1–6 | DSV Leoben |
Union Esternberg | 5–3 | Linzer ASK |
Wacker Wien | 0–5 | First Vienna FC |
Second round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
8 September 1993 | ||
ASK Baumgarten | 3–0 | ASK Marienthal |
10 September 1993 | ||
1. SV Wiener Neudorf | 1–5 | 1. SC Wiener Neustadt |
Donau Linz | 0–3 | Grazer AK |
SV Rohrbach | 0–4 | VSE St. Pölten |
Slovan/HAC | 1–5 | SK Rapid Wien |
TSV Hartberg | 2–1 | Friesacher AC |
USK Anif | 1–7 | SV Austria Salzburg |
11 September 1993 | ||
ASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha | 0–1 | ASK Kottingbrunn |
ASK Klingenbach | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (4–5 p) | VfB Mödling |
ASK Voitsberg | 4–5 (a.e.t.) | FC Linz |
ESV Saalfelden | 0–1 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz |
FC Dornbirn | 2–3 | FC Wacker Innsbruck |
SV Gratkorn | 0–1 | SK Vorwärts Steyr |
FC Waidhofen/Ybbs | 1–3 | FK Austria Wien |
SV Flavia Solva | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | SV Ried |
Floridsdorfer AC | 0–2 | Wiener Sport-Club |
FC Hard | 0–1 | FC Puch |
SC Untersiebenbrunn | 0–4 | Admira Wacker |
SC Zwettl | 4–0 | Favoritner AC |
SV Axams | 5–1 (a.e.t.) | WSG Wattens |
SV Gerasdorf | 2–4 | SV Schwechat |
SV Grieskirchen | 1–0 | Union Weißkirchen |
SV Traun | 1–0 | DSV Leoben |
SV Wienerfeld | 0–5 | First Vienna FC |
UFC Tadten | 3–4 | SV Oberwart |
Union Esternberg | 2–2 (a.e.t.) (4–5 p) | Austria Tabak Linz |
Union Matrei | 2–3 | SV Spittal/Drau |
WSG Wietersdorf | 2–3 | SV Alpine Kindberg |
WSK Kaprun | 2–5 | SV Hall |
Wacker Innsbruck Amateure | 0–8 | FC Kufstein |
12 September 1993 | ||
Eintracht Wels | 2–8 | SK Sturm Graz |
SV Leibnitz | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (3–4 p) | SAK Klagenfurt |
Third round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
15 October 1993 | ||
1. SC Wiener Neustadt | 2–0 | VSE St. Pölten |
ASK Baumgarten | 1–2 | Wiener Sport-Club |
FC Linz | 4–1 | SK Sturm Graz |
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 1–0 | SV Spittal/Drau |
16 October 1993 | ||
ASK Kottingbrunn | 2–1 | VfB Mödling |
Austria Tabak Linz | 0–1 | SV Oberwart |
SV Flavia Solva | 1–5 | SV Austria Salzburg |
SAK Klagenfurt | 2–0 | FC Kufstein |
SC Zwettl | 1–5 | First Vienna FC |
SV Alpine Kindberg | 1–2 | FC Puch |
SV Axams | 2–4 | SK Vorwärts Steyr |
SV Grieskirchen | 2–5 | FK Austria Wien |
SV Hall | 0–3 | Grazer AK |
SV Schwechat | 0–6 | SK Rapid Wien |
SV Traun | 0–1 | Admira Wacker |
TSV Hartberg | 0–3 | FC Wacker Innsbruck |
Fourth round
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
1 April 1994 | ||
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 0–2 | FC Wacker Innsbruck |
2 April 1994 | ||
ASK Kottingbrunn | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (2–1 p) | 1. SC Wiener Neustadt |
Admira/Wacker | 1–0 | SK Rapid Wien |
FK Austria Wien | 2–1 | SV Austria Salzburg |
Grazer AK | 1–0 | SK Vorwärts Steyr |
SAK Klagenfurt | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (5–4 p) | First Vienna FC |
SV Oberwart | 0–1 (a.e.t.) | Wiener Sport-Club |
3 April 1994 | ||
FC Puch | 1–2 | FC Linz |
Quarter-finals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
26 April 1994 | ||
ASK Kottingbrunn | 1–4 | FC Linz |
Grazer AK | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | FC Wacker Innsbruck |
SAK Klagenfurt | 0–2 | Admira/Wacker |
27 April 1994 | ||
FK Austria Wien | 3–1 (a.e.t.) | Wiener Sport-Club |
Semi-finals
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
10 May 1994 | ||
Admira/Wacker | 0–5 | FK Austria Wien |
FC Linz | 3–1 | Grazer AK |
Final
FK Austria Wien | 4–0 | FC Linz |
---|---|---|
Zsak 40' (pen.) Prosenik 74' Narbekovas 80' Stöger 90' | Report |
External links
- RSSSF page
- Austriasoccer.at page
References
- ^ "ÖFB-Cup 1993/1994" (in German). weltfussball.de. Retrieved 10 April 2023.
- v
- t
- e
Austrian Cup seasons
- 1918–19
- 1919–20
- 1920–21
- 1921–22
- 1922–23
- 1923–24
- 1924–25
- 1925–26
- 1926–27
- 1925–26
- 1926–27
- 1927–28
- 1928–29
- 1929–30
- 1930–31
- 1931–32
- 1932–33
- 1933–34
- 1934–35
- 1935–36
- 1936–37
- 1937–38
- 1938–45
- 1946–47
- 1947–48
- 1948–49
- 1949–58
- 1958–59
- 1959–60
- 1960–61
- 1961–62
- 1962–63
- 1963–64
- 1964–65
- 1965–66
- 1966–67
- 1967–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–2000
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- not held
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2020–21
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- 2023–24
- 2024–25