1994–95 Liga Bet
Israeli football season
The 1994–95 Liga Bet season saw Maccabi Kafr Kanna, Hapoel Migdal HaEmek, Hapoel Kafr Qasim and Shikin HaMizrah win their regional divisions and promoted to Liga Alef.
At the bottom, Maccabi Nahariya, Hapoel Bnei Acre (from North A division), Hapoel Qalansawe, Hapoel Tel Hanan (from North B division), Beitar Petah Tikva, Hapoel Jaljulia, Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen (from South A division), Hapoel Arad and Maccabi Kiryat Malakhi (from South B division) were all automatically Relegated to Liga Gimel.
North A division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 28 | – | – | – | 69 | 27 | +42 | 45 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Bnei Nazareth | 28 | – | – | – | 69 | 38 | +31 | 36 | |
3 | Hapoel Arraba | 28 | – | – | – | 52 | 35 | +17 | 34[a] | |
4 | Hapoel Tuba | 28 | – | – | – | 47 | 35 | +12 | 32 | |
5 | Hapoel Karmiel | 28 | – | – | – | 42 | 30 | +12 | 32 | |
6 | Hapoel Bu'eine | 28 | – | – | – | 32 | 24 | +8 | 30[a] | |
7 | Hapoel Kafr Sumei | 28 | – | – | – | 40 | 34 | +6 | 28 | |
8 | Hapoel Majd al-Krum | 28 | – | – | – | 40 | 39 | +1 | 28 | |
9 | Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha | 28 | – | – | – | 31 | 34 | −3 | 27 | |
10 | Hapoel Kiryat Ata | 28 | – | – | – | 30 | 28 | +2 | 26 | |
11 | Hapoel Deir Hanna | 28 | – | – | – | 32 | 52 | −20 | 26 | |
12 | Maccabi Tiberias | 28 | – | – | – | 39 | 48 | −9 | 24 | |
13 | Hapoel Safed | 28 | – | – | – | 26 | 40 | −14 | 22 | |
14 | Maccabi Nahariya | 28 | – | – | – | 41 | 69 | −28 | 17 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
15 | Hapoel Bnei Acre | 28 | – | – | – | 26 | 80 | −54 | 11 |
Source: [citation needed]
Notes:
Notes:
- ^ a b 1 point deducted.
North B division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Migdal HaEmek | 30 | – | – | – | 49 | 22 | +27 | 44 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Nahliel | 30 | – | – | – | 56 | 29 | +27 | 39 | |
3 | Beitar Kfar Yona | 30 | – | – | – | 56 | 37 | +19 | 37 | |
4 | Hapoel Bir al-Maksur | 30 | – | – | – | 44 | 29 | +15 | 37[a] | |
5 | Hapoel Arab Nujeidat | 30 | – | – | – | 52 | 38 | +14 | 32[a] | |
6 | Maccabi Tzur Shalom | 30 | – | – | – | 35 | 29 | +6 | 32 | |
7 | Ironi Sayid Umm al-Fahm | 30 | – | – | – | 38 | 34 | +4 | 31 | |
8 | Hapoel Kafr Qara | 30 | – | – | – | 39 | 32 | +7 | 30 | |
9 | Maccabi Umm al-Fahm | 30 | – | – | – | 37 | 39 | −2 | 29[b] | |
10 | Hapoel Arara | 30 | – | – | – | 37 | 41 | −4 | 29 | |
11 | Hapoel Fureidis | 30 | – | – | – | 43 | 44 | −1 | 28 | |
12 | Hapoel Iksal | 30 | – | – | – | 36 | 39 | −3 | 28 | |
13 | Hapoel Yafa | 30 | – | – | – | 30 | 36 | −6 | 28 | |
14 | Hapoel Reineh | 30 | – | – | – | 30 | 42 | −12 | 26 | |
15 | Hapoel Qalansawe | 30 | – | – | – | 27 | 52 | −25 | 14 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
16 | Hapoel Tel Hanan | 30 | – | – | – | 19 | 84 | −65 | 10 |
Source: [citation needed]
Notes:
Notes:
- ^ a b 1 point deducted.
- ^ 2 points deducted.
South A division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Kafr Qasim | 30 | – | – | – | 63 | 29 | +34 | 48 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Azor | 30 | – | – | – | 56 | 26 | +30 | 42 | |
3 | Hapoel Herzliya | 30 | – | – | – | 43 | 29 | +14 | 36 | |
4 | Hapoel Nahlat Yehuda | 30 | – | – | – | 46 | 40 | +6 | 34 | |
5 | Hapoel Aliyah Kfar Saba | 30 | – | – | – | 56 | 48 | +8 | 33 | |
6 | Hapoel Tira | 30 | – | – | – | 42 | 41 | +1 | 32 | |
7 | Hapoel Mahane Yehuda | 30 | – | – | – | 38 | 34 | +4 | 31 | |
8 | Maccabi Bat Yam | 30 | – | – | – | 38 | 33 | +5 | 28 | |
9 | Beitar Holon | 30 | – | – | – | 35 | 41 | −6 | 28 | |
10 | Beitar Beit Dagan | 30 | – | – | – | 46 | 55 | −9 | 28 | |
11 | Hapoel Ramat HaSharon | 30 | – | – | – | 28 | 29 | −1 | 27 | |
12 | M.M. Givat Shmuel | 30 | – | – | – | 42 | 40 | +2 | 26 | |
13 | Maccabi Kafr Qasim | 30 | – | – | – | 32 | 48 | −16 | 26 | |
14 | Beitar Petah Tikva | 30 | – | – | – | 32 | 55 | −23 | 22 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
15 | Hapoel Jaljulia | 30 | – | – | – | 33 | 60 | −27 | 20 | |
16 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 30 | – | – | – | 26 | 48 | −22 | 19 |
Source: [citation needed]
South B division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Shikun HaMizrah | 28 | – | – | – | 88 | 18 | +70 | 49 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Eilat | 28 | – | – | – | 79 | 18 | +61 | 48 | |
3 | Beitar Beit Shemesh | 28 | – | – | – | 59 | 26 | +33 | 42 | |
4 | Hapoel Dimona | 28 | – | – | – | 51 | 33 | +18 | 30 | |
5 | Maccabi Ben Zvi | 28 | – | – | – | 55 | 39 | +16 | 29 | |
6 | A.S. Ramat Eliyahu | 28 | – | – | – | 32 | 28 | +4 | 29 | |
7 | Hapoel Mevaseret Zion | 28 | – | – | – | 50 | 43 | +7 | 26 | |
8 | Maccabi Ramla | 28 | – | – | – | 33 | 45 | −12 | 26 | |
9 | Maccabi Ashkelon | 28 | – | – | – | 27 | 33 | −6 | 25 | |
10 | Beitar Lod | 28 | – | – | – | 39 | 43 | −4 | 24 | |
11 | Beitar Ashdod | 28 | – | – | – | 37 | 49 | −12 | 23 | |
12 | Maccabi Rehovot | 28 | – | – | – | 32 | 48 | −16 | 23 | |
13 | Beitar Yavne | 28 | – | – | – | 32 | 49 | −17 | 23 | |
14 | Hapoel Arad | 28 | – | – | – | 46 | 54 | −8 | 22 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
15 | Maccabi Kiryat Malakhi | 28 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 148 | −132 | 1 | |
– | Maccabi Dimona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: [citation needed]
References
- Alef and Bet Leagues 1995-1998 Archived 2016-04-27 at the Wayback Machine Eran R, Israblog (in Hebrew)
- v
- t
- e
- Ahi Acre
- Ahli Tamra
- Ahva Arraba
- Ahva Kafr Manda
- Beitar Nahariya
- F.C. Bnei M.M.B.E. HaGolan VeHaGalil
- F.C. Shefa'-Amr
- F.C. Tzeirei Tamra
- Hapoel Bnei Bi'ina
- Hapoel Karmiel
- Ironi Bnei Kabul
- Maccabi Abu Sna'an
- Maccabi Ahva Sha'ab
- Maccabi Bnei Jadeida
- Maccabi Ironi Tamra
- Maccabi Ironi Yafa
- Beitar Haifa
- Bnei Qalansawe
- Hapoel Beit She'an
- Hapoel Bnei Ar'ara 'Ara
- Hapoel Bnei Fureidis
- Hapoel Bnei Musmus
- Hapoel F.C. Sandala Gilboa
- Hapoel Qalansawe
- Hapoel Tirat HaCarmel
- Hapoel Yafa
- Ihud Bnei Baqa
- Ihud Bnei Kafr Qara
- Maccabi Ahi Iksal
- Maccabi Ahva Fureidis
- Maccabi Neve Sha'anan Eldad
- Maccabi Tirat HaCarmel
- Beitar Ramat Gan
- Beitar Petah Tikva
- Beitar Tel Aviv
- Bnei Jaffa
- F.C. HaMakhtesh Giv'atayim
- Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan
- Hapoel Azor
- Hapoel Hod HaSharon
- Hapoel Kafr Qasim Shouaa
- Hapoel Kiryat Ono
- Hapoel Mahane Yehuda
- Inter Aliyah Tel Aviv
- Ironi Beit Dagan
- Maccabi Ironi Amishav Petah Tikva
- Sporting Tel Aviv
- Tzeirei Tira
- Beitar Kiryat Gat
- Beitar Yavne
- Bnei Eilat
- F.C. Jerusalem
- F.C. Ramla
- F.C. Sderot
- F.C. Shikun HaMizrah
- Hapoel Ar'arat an-Naqab
- Hapoel Bnei Ashdod
- Hapoel Shimshon Ashkelon
- Hapoel Gedera
- Hapoel Segev Shalom
- Hapoel Yeruham
- Maccabi Ironi Netivot
- Maccabi Kiryat Gat
- Maccabi Ramla
(fourth level)
- 1955–56
- 1956–57
- 1957–58
- 1958–59
- 1959–60
- 1960–61
- 1961–62
- 1962–63
- 1963–64
- 1964–65
- 1965–66
- 1966–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–2000
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2020–21
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- 2023–24