2007 OFC U-20 Championship squads
Leading football players aged under 20 represented nations of Oceania in the 2007 season of the OFC U-20 Championship.
New Zealand
Coach: Stu Jacobs
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | Jacob Spoonley | (1987-03-03)3 March 1987 (aged 19) | 6 | Wellington Phoenix |
2 | 2DF | Sam Peters | (1989-07-20)20 July 1989 (aged 17) | 0 | Team Wellington |
3 | 2DF | Ian Hogg | (1989-12-15)15 December 1989 (aged 17) | 0 | Auckland City FC |
4 | 3MF | Cole Peverley | (1988-07-03)3 July 1988 (aged 18) | Hawke's Bay United | |
5 | 2DF | Jack Pelter | (1987-07-30)30 July 1987 (aged 19) | Canterbury United | |
6 | 2DF | Phil Edington | (1987-02-08)8 February 1987 (aged 19) | ||
7 | 3MF | Craig Henderson | (1987-06-24)24 June 1987 (aged 19) | Dartmouth College | |
8 | 3MF | Chris James | (1987-07-04)4 July 1987 (aged 19) | Fulham FC | |
9 | 4FW | Jeremy Brockie | (1987-10-07)7 October 1987 (aged 19) | Sydney FC | |
10 | 3MF | Leo Shin | (1988-03-19)19 March 1988 (aged 18) | Waitakere United | |
11 | 4FW | Sam Jenkins | (1987-02-17)17 February 1987 (aged 19) | Hawke's Bay United | |
12 | 3MF | Nick Roydhouse | |||
13 | 3MF | Michael Cunningham | Otago United | ||
14 | 2DF | Michael Boxall | (1988-08-18)18 August 1988 (aged 18) | UC Santa Barbara | |
15 | 3MF | Dan Keat (captain) | (1987-09-28)28 September 1987 (aged 19) | Dartmouth College | |
16 | 2DF | Rodney Brown | |||
17 | 2DF | Tim Schaeffers | (1987-05-14)14 May 1987 (aged 19) | Waikato FC | |
18 | 4FW | Kayne Vincent | (1988-10-29)29 October 1988 (aged 18) | Cerezo Osaka | |
19 | 3MF | Kieran Purcell | (1988-04-27)27 April 1988 (aged 18) | ||
20 | 1GK | Rhys Keane |
Fiji
Coach: Juan Carlos Buzzetti
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1GK | Ben Mateiqaqara | |||
2 | 2DF | Ratu Semi Dileqa | |||
3 | 3MF | Solomoni Nulevu | |||
4 | 2DF | Paulo Posiano | |||
5 | 2DF | Krishna Sami | |||
6 | Daniel Krishneel | ||||
7 | 4FW | Alvin Singh | |||
8 | Malakai Waqa | ||||
9 | 3MF | Kelepi Qaqa | |||
10 | Risheel Dass | ||||
11 | 4FW | Roy Krishna | |||
12 | Esava Naqeleca | ||||
13 | Maleli Nakalavo | ||||
14 | Meneusi Senibuli | ||||
15 | Eran Underwood | ||||
16 | Laitia Tuilau | ||||
17 | 2DF | Samuela Kautoga | |||
18 | 2DF | Epeli Deama | |||
19 | 3MF | Rinal Prasad | |||
20 | 1GK | Vereti Dickson |
Solomon Islands
Coach:
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Club |
---|
New Caledonia
Coach:
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Club |
---|
Tahiti
Coach:
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Club |
---|
Vanuatu
Coach:
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Club |
---|
Samoa
Coach:
No. | Pos. | Player | Date of birth (age) | Caps | Club |
---|
- v
- t
- e
- Tahiti 1974
- New Zealand 1978
- Fiji 1980
- Papua New Guinea 1982
- Australia 1985
- New Zealand 1986
- Fiji 1988
- Fiji 1990
- Tahiti 1992
- Fiji 1994
- Tahiti 1997
- Samoa 1998
- New Caledonia/Cook Islands 2001
- Vanuatu/Fiji 2002
- Solomon Islands 2005
- New Zealand 2007
- Tahiti 2008
- New Zealand 2011
- Fiji 2013
- Fiji 2014
- Vanuatu 2016
- Tahiti 2018
Samoa 2021(U-20, originally 2020 U-19)- Tahiti 2022
- Samoa 2024