2013 FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship
30th FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Host country | Latvia |
Dates | 18 – 28 July 2013 |
Teams | 16 |
Venue(s) | 3 (in 3 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Turkey (1st title) |
Tournament statistics | |
MVP | Kenan Sipahi |
Top scorer | Vezenkov (22.4) |
Top rebounds | Sabonis (11.4) |
Top assists | Rebec (8.1) |
Official website | |
www.fibaeurope.com | |
← 2012 2014 → |
The 2013 FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship was the 30th edition of the FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship. 16 teams participated in the competition, held in Latvia, from 18 to 28 July 2013. Croatia were the defending champions. Turkey became the new champions, taking their first title.
Participating teams
- Bosnia and Herzegovina (Winners, 2012 FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship Division B)
- Bulgaria
- Croatia
- Czech Republic (Runners-up, 2012 FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship Division B)
- England (3rd place, 2012 FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship Division B)
- France
- Greece
- Italy
- Latvia
- Lithuania
- Russia
- Serbia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Turkey
- Ukraine
First round
The first-round groups draw took place on 8 December 2012 in Freising, Germany.[1] In the first round, the sixteen teams were allocated in four groups of four teams each. The top three teams of each group qualified for the Second Round. The last team of each group played in the Classification Group G first, then in the 9th–16th place playoffs.[2]
Team advances to the Second Round | |
Team will compete in the Classification Group G |
Group A
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
France | 3 | 3 | 0 | 198 | 171 | +27 | 6 |
Lithuania | 3 | 2 | 1 | 206 | 206 | 0 | 5 |
Serbia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 220 | 195 | +25 | 4 |
Slovenia | 3 | 0 | 3 | 176 | 228 | −52 | 3 |
20 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
Lithuania | 74–70 (OT) | Serbia |
Scoring by quarter: 16–22, 15–12, 18–22, 15–8, Overtime: 10–6 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 209 | 198 | +11 | 5 |
Czech Republic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 206 | 203 | +3 | 5 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 3 | 1 | 2 | 172 | 188 | −16 | 4 |
Greece | 3 | 1 | 2 | 192 | 190 | +2 | 4 |
18 July 2013 18:45 |
Report |
Greece | 67–68 | Czech Republic |
Scoring by quarter: 13–17, 15–12, 16–18, 23–21 |
18 July 2013 21:00 |
Report |
Russia | 68–55 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Scoring by quarter: 16–20, 12–7, 22–10, 18–18 | ||
Pts: Martynov, Maleyko 13 Rebs: Gankevich 8 Asts: Martynov 5 | Pts: Polutak 12 Rebs: Polutak 9 Asts: Lulić 3 |
Ventspils Olympic Center, Ventspils Attendance: 30 Referees: José Martin (ESP), Igor Dragojević (MNE), Marin Mehandijev (BUL) |
19 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 52–51 | Greece |
Scoring by quarter: 8–6, 15–13, 8–13, 21–19 | ||
Pts: Lazić 13 Rebs: Polutak 7 Asts: Gačić 4 | Pts: Diamantakos 13 Rebs: Mitoglou, Diamantakos 11 Asts: Stamatis 3 |
Ventspils Olympic Center, Ventspils Attendance: 100 Referees: Sergiy Zashchuk (UKR), Ingus Baumanis (LAT), Tonči Anzulović (CRO) |
20 July 2013 20:45 |
Report |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 65–69 | Czech Republic |
Scoring by quarter: 16–14, 10–14, 23–16, 16–25 | ||
Pts: Lulić 13 Rebs: Karamatić 12 Asts: Zahiragić 6 | Pts: Pechanek 18 Rebs: Peterka 11 Asts: Kouril 4 |
Ventspils Olympic Center, Ventspils Attendance: 80 Referees: Jose Martin (ESP), Emin Mogulkoc (TUR), Bert Van Slooten (NED) |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain | 3 | 2 | 1 | 218 | 184 | +34 | 5 |
Latvia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 220 | 188 | +32 | 5 |
Italy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 228 | 205 | +23 | 5 |
Bulgaria | 3 | 0 | 3 | 162 | 251 | −89 | 3 |
18 July 2013 16:15 |
Report |
Italy | 61–88 | Spain |
Scoring by quarter: 16–28, 16–16, 16–24, 13–20 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 200 |
18 July 2013 18:45 |
Report |
Latvia | 85–57 | Bulgaria |
Scoring by quarter: 24–20, 27–15, 18–12, 16–10 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 800 |
19 July 2013 14:00 |
Report |
Bulgaria | 48–97 | Italy |
Scoring by quarter: 6–17, 14–30, 16–27, 12–23 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 150 |
19 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
Spain | 61–66 | Latvia |
Scoring by quarter: 11–13, 14–15, 19–19, 17–19 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 1500 |
20 July 2013 14:00 |
Report |
Bulgaria | 57–69 | Spain |
Scoring by quarter: 18–19, 11–24, 14–14, 14–12 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 200 |
20 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
Italy | 70–69 | Latvia |
Scoring by quarter: 20–15, 23–26, 8–17, 19–11 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 1000 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey | 3 | 2 | 1 | 248 | 223 | +25 | 5 |
Croatia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 246 | 198 | +48 | 5 |
England | 3 | 1 | 2 | 216 | 246 | −30 | 4 |
Ukraine | 3 | 1 | 2 | 219 | 262 | −43 | 4 |
18 July 2013 14:00 |
Report |
Ukraine | 49–81 | Croatia |
Scoring by quarter: 8–16, 15–14, 14–26, 12–25 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 150 |
18 July 2013 21:00 |
Report |
Turkey | 76–58 | England |
Scoring by quarter: 21–18, 13–18, 21–16, 21–6 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 150 |
19 July 2013 16:15 |
Report |
England | 93–81 | Ukraine |
Scoring by quarter: 21–22, 13–19, 25–16, 34–24 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 700 |
19 July 2013 20:45 |
Report |
Croatia | 76–84 | Turkey |
Scoring by quarter: 27–22, 18–21, 12–22, 19–19 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 200 |
20 July 2013 16:15 |
Report |
Ukraine | 89–88 (OT) | Turkey |
Scoring by quarter: 23–23, 16–13, 14–28, 23–12, Overtime: 13–12 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 200 |
20 July 2013 20:45 |
Report |
England | 65–89 | Croatia |
Scoring by quarter: 12–21, 21–25, 12–24, 20–19 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 80 |
Second round
Twelve advancing teams from the First Round were allocated in two groups of six teams each. The top four teams of each group advanced to the quarterfinals. The last two teams of each group played for the 9th–16th place against the teams from the Group G.[2]
Team advances to the Quarterfinals | |
Team will compete in 9th – 16th Place Playoff |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia | 5 | 4 | 1 | 334 | 345 | −11 | 9 |
France | 5 | 3 | 2 | 323 | 305 | +18 | 8 |
Lithuania | 5 | 3 | 2 | 365 | 322 | +43 | 8 |
Serbia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 410 | 317 | +93 | 8 |
Czech Republic | 5 | 2 | 3 | 338 | 402 | −64 | 7 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 5 | 0 | 5 | 273 | 352 | −79 | 5 |
22 July 2013 16:15 |
Report |
Czech Republic | 57–96 | Lithuania |
Scoring by quarter: 9–30, 20–18, 20–26, 8–22 |
22 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 42–60 | France |
Scoring by quarter: 10–18, 16–13, 12–17, 4–12 |
23 July 2013 16:15 |
Report |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 51–77 | Serbia |
Scoring by quarter: 9–22, 7–23, 14–17, 21–15 |
23 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
France | 71–73 | Czech Republic |
Scoring by quarter: 15–21, 20–21, 21–12, 15–19 |
24 July 2013 16:15 |
Report |
Czech Republic | 70–99 | Serbia |
Scoring by quarter: 16–23, 17–25, 21–25, 16–26 |
24 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
Lithuania | 78–60 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Scoring by quarter: 20–15, 23–16, 16–12, 19–17 |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey | 5 | 4 | 1 | 367 | 340 | +27 | 9 |
Latvia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 337 | 316 | +21 | 8 |
Spain | 5 | 3 | 2 | 355 | 333 | +22 | 8 |
Croatia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 385 | 363 | +22 | 7 |
Italy | 5 | 2 | 3 | 334 | 361 | −27 | 7 |
England | 5 | 1 | 4 | 291 | 356 | −65 | 6 |
22 July 2013 16:15 |
Report |
Italy | 68–75 | Turkey |
Scoring by quarter: 18–26, 21–11, 17–17, 12–21 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 200 |
22 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
Croatia | 65–72 | Latvia |
Scoring by quarter: 20–19, 13–17, 10–18, 22–18 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 1000 |
22 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
England | 75–66 (OT) | Spain |
Scoring by quarter: 18–14, 10–19, 17–20, 18–10, Overtime: 12–3 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 150 |
23 July 2013 16:15 |
Report |
Spain | 64–63 | Croatia |
Scoring by quarter: 11–17, 24–20, 17–8, 12–18 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 600 |
23 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
Latvia | 62–64 | Turkey |
Scoring by quarter: 20–13, 14–17, 13–17, 15–17 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 1700 |
23 July 2013 20:45 |
Report |
England | 37–57 | Italy |
Scoring by quarter: 2–12, 14–12, 8–12, 13–21 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 80 |
24 July 2013 16:15 |
Turkey | 68–76 | Spain |
Scoring by quarter: 14–18, 22–15, 18–21, 14–22 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 400 |
24 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
Latvia | 68–56 | England |
Scoring by quarter: 17–13, 20–8, 19–17, 12–18 |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 1300 |
24 July 2013 20:45 |
Croatia | 92–78 | Italy |
Scoring by quarter: 21–18, 19–12, 31–25, 21–23Report |
Liepāja Olympic Center, Liepāja Attendance: 200 |
Classification Group G
The last team of each group of the First Round competed in this Classification Round.
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greece | 3 | 3 | 0 | 240 | 178 | +62 | 6 |
Ukraine | 3 | 2 | 1 | 182 | 192 | −10 | 5 |
Slovenia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 207 | 218 | −11 | 4 |
Bulgaria | 3 | 0 | 3 | 198 | 239 | −41 | 3 |
22 July 2013 16:15 |
Report |
Slovenia | 60–65 | Ukraine |
Scoring by quarter: 12–15, 23–12, 18–15, 7–23 |
Grobiņa Sport Hall, Grobiņa Attendance: 80 |
22 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
Greece | 88–65 | Bulgaria |
Scoring by quarter: 22–19, 13–13, 28–15, 25–18 |
Grobiņa Sport Hall, Grobiņa Attendance: 70 |
23 July 2013 16:15 |
Report |
Bulgaria | 77–85 | Slovenia |
Scoring by quarter: 22–22, 15–15, 30–23, 10–25 |
Grobiņa Sport Hall, Grobiņa Attendance: 30 |
23 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
Ukraine | 51–76 | Greece |
Scoring by quarter: 13–16, 15–11, 9–34, 14–15 |
Grobiņa Sport Hall, Grobiņa Attendance: 50 |
24 July 2013 16:15 |
Slovenia | 62–76 | Greece |
Scoring by quarter: 10–19, 20–13, 22–21, 10–23 |
Grobiņa Sport Hall, Grobiņa Attendance: 50 |
24 July 2013 18:30 |
Bulgaria | 56–66 | Ukraine |
Scoring by quarter: 18–14, 21–22, 10–8, 7–22 |
Grobina Sport Hall, Grobiņa Attendance: 60 |
Classification playoffs for 9th – 16th place
13th place match | 13th – 16th place playoffs | 9th – 16th place playoffs | 9th – 12th place playoffs | 9th place match | |||||||||||||||||||
F5 | Italy | 67 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G4 | Bulgaria | 57 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G4 | Bulgaria | 57 | F5 | Italy | 82 | ||||||||||||||||||
E6 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 72 | G1 | Greece | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||
E6 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G1 | Greece | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E6 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 96 OT | F5 | Italy | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||
G2 | Ukraine | 85 | F6 | England | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||
E5 | Czech Republic | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G3 | Slovenia | 79 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15th place match | G3 | Slovenia | 63 | E5 | Czech Republic | 62 | 11th place match | ||||||||||||||||
G2 | Ukraine | 68 | F6 | England | 85 | ||||||||||||||||||
G4 | Bulgaria | 82 | F6 | England | 71 | G1 | Greece | 85 | |||||||||||||||
G3 | Slovenia | 75 | G2 | Ukraine | 58 | E5 | Czech Republic | 65 | |||||||||||||||
Classification games for 9th – 16th place
26 July 2013 14:00 |
Boxscore |
Italy | 67–57 | Bulgaria |
Scoring by quarter: 25–20, 20–8, 10–22, 12–7 | ||
Scoring by half: 45–28 |
Olympic Sports Centre, Riga Attendance: 50 Referees: Emin Mogulkoc (TUR), Haris Bijedić (BIH), Leonardo Damian Zalazar (ARG) |
26 July 2013 20:45 |
Boxscore |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 36–63 | Greece |
Scoring by quarter: 10–19, 7–15, 13–14, 6–15 | ||
Scoring by half: 17–34 |
Olympic Sports Centre, Riga Attendance: 20 Referees: Ivo Dolinek (CZE), Alexey Davydov (RUS), Bernard Vassallo (MLT) |
26 July 2013 16:15 |
Boxscore |
Czech Republic | 87–79 | Slovenia |
Scoring by quarter: 20–15, 22–24, 20–23, 25–17 | ||
Scoring by half: 42–39 |
Olympic Sports Centre, Riga Attendance: 60 Referees: Marko Juras (SRB), Jurgis Laurinavicius (LTU), Anastasios Manos (GRE) |
26 July 2013 18:30 |
Boxscore |
England | 71–58 | Ukraine |
Scoring by quarter: 4–15, 17–15, 21–15, 19–13 | ||
Scoring by half: 21–30 |
Olympic Sports Centre, Riga Attendance: 25 Referees: Marco Giansanti (ITA), Marko Vučkovič (SLO), Marin Mehandjiev (BUL) |
Classification games for 13th – 16th place
27 July 2013 14:00 |
Boxscore |
Bulgaria | 57–72 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Scoring by quarter: 16–12, 14–17, 9–25, 18–18 | ||
Scoring by half: 30–29 |
Olympic Sports Centre, Riga Attendance: 50 Referees: Marco Giansanti (ITA), Haydn Jones (WAL), Leonardo Damian Zalazar (ARG) |
27 July 2013 16:15 |
Boxscore |
Slovenia | 63–68 | Ukraine |
Scoring by quarter: 11–13, 16–19, 19–14, 17–22 | ||
Scoring by half: 27–32 |
Olympic Sports Centre, Riga Attendance: 50 Referees: David Chambon (FRA), Bert Van Slooten (NED), Luis Miguel Gallardo Oyaneder (NZL) |
Classification games for 9th – 12th place
27 July 2013 18:30 |
Boxscore |
Italy | 82–62 | Greece |
Scoring by quarter: 18–21, 20–12, 20–18, 24–11 | ||
Scoring by half: 38–33 |
Olympic Sports Centre, Riga Attendance: 30 Referees: Zoran Šutulović (MNE), Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Marin Mehandjiev (BUL) |
27 July 2013 20:45 |
Boxscore |
Czech Republic | 62–85 | England |
Scoring by quarter: 19–20, 16–23, 18–19, 9–23 | ||
Scoring by half: 35–43 |
Olympic Sports Centre, Riga Attendance: 40 Referees: Tomasz Trawicki (POL), Tonči Anzulović (CRO), Haris Bijedić (BIH) |
1st – 8th Place Playoff
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
26 July 2013 – 14:00 | ||||||||||
Russia | 72 | |||||||||
27 July 2013 – 18:30 | ||||||||||
Croatia | 82 | |||||||||
Croatia | 72 | |||||||||
26 July 2013 – 18:30 | ||||||||||
Latvia | 68 | |||||||||
Latvia | 71 | |||||||||
28 July 2013 – 20:45 | ||||||||||
Lithuania | 54 | |||||||||
Croatia | 74 | |||||||||
26 July 2013 – 16:15 | ||||||||||
Turkey | 81 | |||||||||
Turkey | 71 | |||||||||
27 July 2013 – 20:45 | ||||||||||
Serbia | 67 | |||||||||
Turkey | 77 | |||||||||
26 July 2013 – 20:45 | ||||||||||
Spain | 75 | Third place | ||||||||
France | 59 | |||||||||
28 July 2013 – 18:30 | ||||||||||
Spain | 68 | |||||||||
Latvia | 56 | |||||||||
Spain | 57 | |||||||||
- 5–8th place bracket
5–8th place semifinals | Fifth place | |||||
27 July – 14:00 | ||||||
Russia | 77 | |||||
28 July – 16:15 | ||||||
Lithuania | 84 | |||||
Lithuania | 63 | |||||
27 July – 16:15 | ||||||
Serbia | 56 | |||||
Serbia | 77 | |||||
France | 66 | |||||
Seventh place | ||||||
28 July – 14:00 | ||||||
Russia | 51 | |||||
France | 89 |
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
27 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
Croatia | 72–68 | Latvia |
Scoring by quarter: 18–23, 12–16, 20–9, 22–20 |
Arena Riga, Riga Attendance: 2 500 |
27 July 2013 20:45 |
Report |
Turkey | 77–75 | Spain |
Scoring by quarter: 19–22, 15–19, 10–12, 33–22 |
Arena Riga, Riga Attendance: 200 |
Classification games for 5th – 8th place
Final classification games
Match for 15th place
28 July 2013 14:00 |
Report |
Bulgaria | 82–75 | Slovenia |
Scoring by quarter: 26–25, 18–19, 19–19, 19–12 |
Olympic Sports Centre, Riga Attendance: 40 |
Match for 13th place
28 July 2013 16:15 |
Report |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 96–85 (OT) | Ukraine |
Scoring by quarter: 16–18, 12–26, 31–16, 15–14, Overtime: 5–5, 17–6 |
Olympic Sports Centre, Riga Attendance: 30 |
Match for 11th place
28 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
Greece | 85–65 | Czech Republic |
Scoring by quarter: 17–15, 24–17, 24–12, 20–21 |
Olympic Sports Centre, Riga Attendance: 33 |
Match for 9th place
28 July 2013 11:45 |
Report |
Italy | 59–69 | England |
Scoring by quarter: 15–11, 14–14, 9–21, 21–23 |
Olympic Sports Centre, Riga Attendance: 40 |
Match for 7th place
28 July 2013 14:00 |
Report |
Russia | 51–89 | France |
Scoring by quarter: 18–13, 13–29, 9–26, 11–21 |
Arena Riga, Riga Attendance: 100 |
Match for 5th place
28 July 2013 16:15 |
Report |
Lithuania | 63–56 | Serbia |
Scoring by quarter: 9–13, 19–18, 22–10, 13–15 |
Arena Riga, Riga Attendance: 150 |
Bronze medal match
28 July 2013 18:30 |
Report |
Latvia | 56–57 | Spain |
Scoring by quarter: 17–12, 15–13, 11–16, 13–16 |
Arena Riga, Riga Attendance: 3 000 Referees: Emin Mogulkoc (TUR), Marko Juras (SRB), Bernard Vassallo (MLT) |
Final
28 July 2013 20:45 |
Report |
Croatia | 74–81 | Turkey |
Scoring by quarter: 22–16, 15–22, 18–23, 19–20 |
Arena Riga, Riga Attendance: 1500 Referees: Marco Giansanti (ITA), Tomasz Trawicki (POL), Sergiy Zashchuk (UKR) |
Final standings
|
|
|
Team relegated to 2014 Division B |
Awards
Most Valuable Player |
---|
Kenan Sipahi |
All-Tournament Team
References
- ^ "FIBA Europe 2013 Youth Championships Draw". Archived from the original on 2013-07-19. Retrieved 2013-07-19.
- ^ a b "Competition system". Archived from the original on 2013-07-30. Retrieved 2013-07-25.
External links
- FIBA European U-18 Championship
- v
- t
- e
- Italy 1964
- Italy 1966
- Spain 1968
- Greece 1970
- Yugoslavia 1972
- France 1974
- Spain 1976
- Italy 1978
- Yugoslavia 1980
- Bulgaria 1982
- Sweden 1984
- Austria 1986
- Yugoslavia 1988
- Netherlands 1990
- Hungary 1992
- Israel 1994
- France 1996
- Bulgaria 1998
- Croatia 2000
- Germany 2002
- Spain 2004
- Serbia and Montenegro 2005
- Greece 2006
- Spain 2007
- Greece 2008
- France 2009
- Lithuania 2010
- Poland 2011
- Lithuania/Latvia 2012
- Latvia 2013
- Turkey 2014
- Greece 2015
- Turkey 2016
- Slovakia 2017
- Latvia 2018
- Greece 2019
Turkey 2020Turkey 2021- 2021 Challengers
- Turkey 2022
- Serbia 2023
- Finland 2024
- 1994
- 1996
- 1998
- 2000
- 2002
- 2004
- since 2005: not held
- Slovakia 2005
- Romania 2006
- Bulgaria 2007
- Hungary 2008
- Bosnia and Herzegovina 2009
- Israel 2010
- Bulgaria 2011
- Bosnia and Herzegovina 2012
- Macedonia 2013
- Bulgaria 2014
- Austria 2015
- Macedonia 2016
- Estonia 2017
- Macedonia 2018
- Romania 2019
Romania 2020Romania 2021- 2021 Challengers
- Romania 2022
- Portugal 2023
- North Macedonia 2024
- Andorra 1997
- Luxembourg 1999
- Malta 2001
- Malta 2003
- Malta 2005
- Israel 2007
- Malta 2009
- San Marino 2011
- Andorra 2013
- Andorra 2014
- Gibraltar 2015
- San Marino 2016
- Cyprus 2017
- Kosovo 2018
- Andorra 2019
San Marino 2020San Marino 2021- 2021 Challengers
- San Marino 2022
- Azerbaijan 2023
- Albania 2024