Athletics at the 2017 ASEAN Para Games
Athletics at the 2017 ASEAN Para Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Bukit Jalil National Stadium |
Date | 18–22 September 2017 |
← 2015 2022 → |
Paralympic athletics at the 2017 ASEAN Para Games was held at Bukit Jalil National Stadium at the National Sports Complex in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
Medal tally
* Host nation (Malaysia)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Indonesia (INA) | 40 | 28 | 17 | 85 |
2 | Malaysia (MAS)* | 36 | 27 | 30 | 93 |
3 | Thailand (THA) | 26 | 33 | 31 | 90 |
4 | Vietnam (VIE) | 17 | 24 | 28 | 69 |
5 | Philippines (PHI) | 9 | 5 | 6 | 20 |
6 | Myanmar (MYA) | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 |
7 | East Timor (TLS) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
8 | Brunei (BRU) | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 |
9 | Cambodia (CAM) | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
10 | Singapore (SGP) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Totals (10 entries) | 134 | 132 | 125 | 391 |
Medalists
Men
Event | Class | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | T11 | Abdul Halim Dalimunte Indonesia | Watbok Peerapon Thailand | Suphachai Songphinit Thailand |
200 m | T11 | Abdul Halim Dalimunte Indonesia | Suphachai Songphinit Thailand | Watbok Peerapon Thailand |
400 m | T11 | Suphachai Songphinit Thailand | Nguyễn Ngọc Hiệp Vietnam | Watbok Peerapon Thailand |
100 m | T12 | Muhamad Afiq Ali Hanafiah Malaysia | Chaiya Som-dech Thailand | Wongngoen Amnat Thailand |
200 m | T12 | Muhamad Afiq Ali Hanafiah Malaysia | Wongngoen Amnat Thailand | Chaiya Som-dech Thailand |
400 m | T12 | Nguyễn Hoàng Minh Vietnam | Nguyễn Văn Bình Vietnam | Chaiya Som-dech Thailand |
800 m | T12 | Nguyễn Hoàng Minh Vietnam | Nguyễn Văn Bình Vietnam | Agustinus Tinabela Indonesia |
Long jump | T11/12 | Jonathan Wong Kar Gee Malaysia | Mohamad Saifuddin Ishak Malaysia | Punthong Jakkit Thailand |
100 m | T13 | Lamsan Songwut Thailand | Faizal Aideal Suhaimi Malaysia | Chakkrawan Premruedichaisak Thailand |
200 m | T13 | Lamsan Songwut Thailand | Faizal Aideal Suhaimi Malaysia | Chakkrawan Premruedichaisak Thailand |
400 m | T13 | M Zulhaizat Zainal Abidin Malaysia | Chakkrawan Premruedichaisak Thailand | Trần Mạnh Tùng Vietnam |
1500 m | T12/13 | Nguyễn Hoàng Minh Vietnam | Agustinus Tinabela Indonesia | A Charoenram Thailand |
5000 m | T12/13 | Agustinus Tinabela Indonesia | Nguyễn Hoàng Minh Vietnam | none awarded |
400 m | T20 | Nasharuddin Mohd Malaysia | Felipus Kolymau Indonesia | Endi Nurdin Tine Indonesia |
800 m | T20 | Endi Nurdin Tine Indonesia | Muhamad Nurdin Ibrahim Malaysia | Junniw Uthai Thailand |
1500 m | T20 | Junniw Uthai Thailand | Muhamad Nurdin Ibrahim Malaysia | Nasrodin Indonesia |
5000 m | T20 | Junniw Uthai Thailand | Nasrodin Indonesia | Muhamad Nurdin Ibrahim Malaysia |
Long jump | T20 | Abdul Latif Romly Malaysia | Suhairi Suhani Singapore | Zulkifly Abdullah Malaysia |
100 m | T36 | Muhamad Agung Laksana Indonesia | Mohd Raduan Emeari Malaysia | Muhammad Alif Malek Malaysia |
200 m | T36 | Mohamad Ridzuan Mohamad Puzi Malaysia | Muhamad Agung Laksana Indonesia | Mohd Rezza Rashid Malaysia |
400 m | T36 | Muhamad Agung Laksana Indonesia | Mohd Raduan Emeari Malaysia | Mohd Rezza Rashid Malaysia |
100 m | T37 | Eddy Bernard Malaysia | Jacklon Ganding Malaysia | Lê Văn Mạnh Vietnam |
200 m | T37 | Lê Văn Mạnh Vietnam | Sakphet Saewang Thailand | Jacklon Ganding Malaysia |
400 m | T37 | Apisit Taprom Thailand | Lê Văn Mạnh Vietnam | Sakphet Saewang Thailand |
800 m | T37 | Apisit Taprom Thailand | Sakphet Saewang Thailand | Timin Indonesia |
1500 m | T37 | Apisit Taprom Thailand | Timin Indonesia | Muhammad Johan Abd Rahman Malaysia |
Long jump | T37 | Eddy Bernard Malaysia | Trương Tấn Hiển Vietnam | Nguyễn Hữu Thịnh Vietnam |
100 m | T38 | Saptoyoga Purnomo Indonesia | Nathayod Chaikhan Thailand | Mohamad Erwan Hasnoor Malaysia |
200 m | T38 | Saptoyoga Purnomo Indonesia | Nathayod Chaikhan Thailand | Surasak Damchoom Thailand |
400 m | T38 | Teofilo Freitas East Timor | Surasak Damchoom Thailand | Abdul Halim Badruddin Malaysia |
800 m | T38 | Teofilo Freitas East Timor | Surasak Damchoom Thailand | Abdul Halim Badruddin Malaysia |
Long jump | T38 | Mohamad Erwan Hasnoor Malaysia | Saptoyoga Purnomo Indonesia | Amir Firdauss Jamaluddin Malaysia |
100 m | T42/43/44 | Thavanesvaran Subramaniam Malaysia | Rasyidi Indonesia | Uamsamut Suthis Thailand |
200 m | T42/43/44 | Thavanesvaran Subramaniam Malaysia | Kyaw Kyaw Win Myanmar | Rasyidi Indonesia |
400 m | T44 | Thavanesvaran Subramaniam Malaysia | Kyaw Kyaw Win Myanmar | Chim Phan Cambodia |
Long jump | T42/44 | Rasyidi Indonesia | Wagiyo Indonesia | Saiful Dawang Malaysia |
100 m | T45/46 | Ahmad Solihim Mohd Nor Malaysia | Phùng Đình Tu Vietnam | Mai Anh Minh Vietnam |
200 m | T45/46 | Erens Sabandar Indonesia | Ahmad Solihim Mohd Nor Malaysia | Phùng Đình Tu Vietnam |
400 m | T46 | Erens Sabandar Indonesia | Muhamad Ashraf Haisham Malaysia | Phùng Đình Tu Vietnam |
800 m | T46 | Muhamad Ashraf Haisham Malaysia | Trần Văn Đức Vietnam | Raul Quilang Angoluan Philippines |
1500 m | T46 | Muhamad Ashraf Haisham Malaysia | Trần Văn Đức Vietnam | Erens Sabandar Indonesia |
Triple jump | T46 | Setyo Budi Hartanto Indonesia | Eryanto Bahtiar Malaysia | Chanaboon Angkarn Thailand |
100 m | T47 | Nur Ferry Pradana Indonesia | Arman Pila Dino Philippines | Martin Losu Indonesia |
200 m | T47 | Nur Ferry Pradana Indonesia | Rizal Bagus Saktyono Indonesia | Arman Pila Dino Philippines |
400 m | T47 | Nur Ferry Pradana Indonesia | Arman Pila Dino Philippines | Yamee Sutat Thailand |
Long jump | T46/47 | Setyo Budi Hartanto Indonesia | Eryanto Bahtiar Malaysia | Chaiwat Sirimongkhol Thailand |
4 × 100 m relay | T42–47 | Indonesia Rasyidi Nur Ferry Pradana Wagiyo Rizal Bagus Saktyono | Malaysia Thavanesvaran Subramaniam Ahmad Solihim Mohd Nor Saiful Dawang Eryanto Bahtiar | Vietnam Nguyễn Hoàng Minh Mai Anh Minh Trần Văn Cường Phùng Đình Tu |
4 × 400 m relay | T42–47 | Indonesia Erens Sabandar Wagiyo Mega Amir Sidik Martin Losu | Cambodia Bong Hong Nhork Kimhor Uk Samphors Chim Phan | Thailand Uamsamut Suthis Chaiwat Sirimongkhol Kotcharang Denpoom Yamee Sutat |
100 m | T52/53 | Pongsakorn Paeyo Thailand | Pichet Krungget Thailand | Sopa Intasen Thailand |
200 m | T52/53 | Pichet Krungget Thailand | Sopa Intasen Thailand | Jirawat Saksiripong Thailand |
400 m | T52/53 | Pongsakorn Paeyo Thailand | Jirawat Saksiripong Thailand | Sopa Intasen Thailand |
800 m | T53 | Pongsakorn Paeyo Thailand | Jirawat Saksiripong Thailand | Pichet Krungget Thailand |
100 m | T54 | Saichon Konjen Thailand | Jaenal Aripin Indonesia | Van Vun Cambodia |
200 m | T54 | Saichon Konjen Thailand | Jaenal Aripin Indonesia | Heng Savoeun Cambodia |
400 m | T54 | Saichon Konjen Thailand | Rawat Tana Thailand | Jaenal Aripin Indonesia |
800 m | T54 | Rawat Tana Thailand | Heng Savoeun Cambodia | none awarded |
1500 m | T54 | Doni Yulianto Indonesia | none awarded | none awarded |
Shot put | F11/12 | Boonsri Phichai Thailand | K Roongsereekul Thailand | Wongngoen Arnon Thailand |
Discus throw | F11 | Boonsri Phichai Thailand | Evaristo Carbonel Philippines | Wongngoen Arnon Thailand |
Discus throw | F12 | Juntinmatorn Wasun Thailand | Mohamad Firdaus Malaysia | none awarded |
Javelin throw | F11 | Wongngoen Arnon Thailand | Boonsri Phichai Thailand | Matin Dawat Brunei |
Javelin throw | F12/13 | Mohd Hisham Khaironi Malaysia | Juntinmatorn Wasun Thailand | none awarded |
Shot put | F20 | Muhammad Ziyad Zolkefli Malaysia | Mohamad Aliff Awi Malaysia | Sanepoot Boonkong Thailand |
Shot put | F32/33/34 | Adderin Majurin Malaysia | Võ Văn Tùng Vietnam | Davis Machang Malaysia |
Discus throw | F34 | Võ Văn Tùng Vietnam | Davis Machang Malaysia | Adderin Majurin Malaysia |
Javelin throw | F34 | Võ Văn Tùng Vietnam | Davis Machang Malaysia | Adderin Majurin Malaysia |
Shot put | F35 | Bajury Ladis Malaysia | Alihan Muda Brunei | Sabarudding Bacho Malaysia |
Discus throw | F35 | Alihan Muda Brunei | Sabarudding Bacho Malaysia | Zainul Wardi Hj Tarip Brunei |
Javelin throw | F35 | Mohd Rozi Mat Hasin Malaysia | Sabarudding Bacho Malaysia | Bajury Ladis Malaysia |
Shot put | F36 | Shamli Waidi Malaysia | none awarded | none awarded |
Shot put | F37 | Ahmad Fauzi Indonesia | Muhammad Hafiz Abu Bakar Malaysia | Tomson Lim Kok Hong Malaysia |
Discus throw | F36/37 | Muhammad Hafiz Abu Bakar Malaysia | Shamli Waidi Malaysia | Ahmad Fauzi Indonesia |
Javelin throw | F36/37 | Shamli Waidi Malaysia | Ahmad Fauzi Indonesia | Tomson Lim Kok Hong Malaysia |
Shot put | F40/41 | Trần Văn Nguyên Vietnam | Muhammad Diroy Noordin Singapore | Richard Bada Malaysia |
Javelin throw | F40/41 | Trần Văn Nguyên Vietnam | Muhammad Diroy Noordin Singapore | Richard Bada Malaysia |
Shot put | F42/43 | Klangam Sawai Thailand | Sutarno Indonesia | Tin Nyo Myanmar |
Discus throw | F42/43 | Vương Châu Vietnam | Sutarno Indonesia | Tin Nyo Myanmar |
Javelin throw | F42 | Tin Nyo Myanmar | Dapiel Bayage Indonesia | Sutarno Indonesia |
Shot put | F44 | Myo Swe Myanmar | Yahya Indonesia | Phan Văn Dũng Vietnam |
Discus throw | F44 | Yahya Indonesia | Phan Văn Dũng Vietnam | Yohanis Bili Indonesia |
Javelin throw | F43/44 | Yohanis Bili Indonesia | Phan Văn Dũng Vietnam | Soe Than Myanmar |
Shot put | F46 | Priyano Indonesia | Aung Phone Myat Myanmar | Hisam Che Soh Malaysia |
Javelin throw | F46 | Rizal Bagus Saktyono Indonesia | Chanaboon Angkarn Thailand | Priyano Indonesia |
Shot put | F54/55 | Aung Khum Myanmar | Jap Soon Hung Malaysia | Joel Adegue Balatucan Philippines |
Discus throw | F55 | Riadi Saputra Indonesia | Kiều Minh Trung Vietnam | Phan Minh Vương Vietnam |
Javelin throw | F55 | Kiều Minh Trung Vietnam | Riadi Saputra Indonesia | Shari Haji Juma'at Brunei |
Shot put | F56 | Faridul Masri Malaysia | Trịnh Công Luận Vietnam | Phanpinit Sommay Thailand |
Discus throw | F56 | Trịnh Công Luận Vietnam | Hirdan Abdul Kadi Brunei | none awarded |
Javelin throw | F56 | Faridul Masri Malaysia | Trịnh Công Luận Vietnam | Hirdan Abdul Kadi Brunei |
Shot put | F57 | Alan Sastra Indonesia | Sakchai Yimbanchang Thailand | Nguyễn Bé Hậu Vietnam |
Discus throw | F57 | Alan Sastra Indonesia | Cao Ngọc Hùng Vietnam | Nguyễn Bé Hậu Vietnam |
Javelin throw | F57 | Cao Ngọc Hùng Vietnam | Sakchai Yimbanchang Thailand | Alan Sastra Indonesia |
Women
Event | Class | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | T11 | Kewalin Wannaruemon Thailand | Susan Unggu Indonesia | Sirirat Riangraiwilatkheeree Thailand |
200 m | T11 | Kewalin Wannaruemon Thailand | Susan Unggu Indonesia | Sirirat Riangraiwilatkheeree Thailand |
100 m | T12 | Endang Sari Sitorus Indonesia | Suneeporn Tanomwong Thailand | Nguyễn Ngọc Quỳnh Trâm Vietnam |
200 m | T12 | Suneeporn Tanomwong Thailand | Nguyễn Ngọc Quỳnh Trâm Vietnam | none awarded |
400 m | T11/12 | Kewalin Wannaruemon Thailand | Nguyễn Ngọc Quỳnh Trâm Vietnam | Susan Unggu Indonesia |
Long jump | T12 | Endang Sari Sitorus Indonesia | Nur Suraiya Zamri Malaysia | Vũ Thị Kim Thúy Vietnam |
100 m | T13 | Putri Aulia Indonesia | Ni Made Arianti Putri Indonesia | Felicia Mikat Malaysia |
200 m | T13 | Putri Aulia Indonesia | Ni Made Arianti Putri Indonesia | Felicia Mikat Malaysia |
400 m | T13 | Putri Aulia Indonesia | Ni Made Arianti Putri Indonesia | Felicia Mikat Malaysia |
400 m | T20 | Siti Noor Iasah Mohamad Ariffin Malaysia | Tiwa Indonesia | Nur Alia Ardiela Natasya Ibrahim Malaysia |
800 m | T20 | Siti Noor Iasah Mohamad Ariffin Malaysia | Maswinah Suanang Malaysia | Phoophaploy Wipha Thailand |
Long jump | T20 | Siti Noor Radiah Ismail Malaysia | Nani Shahiera Zawawi Malaysia | Tiwa Indonesia |
100 m | T36 | Insan Nurhaida Indonesia | Suphatsara Luyue Thailand | Trần Thị Văn Vietnam |
200 m | T36 | Insan Nurhaida Indonesia | Suphatsara Luyue Thailand | Trần Thị Văn Vietnam |
100 m | T44 | Maria Cielo Dimain Honasan Philippines | Karisma Evi Tiarani Indonesia | Nguyễn Thị Thúy Vietnam |
200 m | T44 | Maria Cielo Dimain Honasan Philippines | Karisma Evi Tiarani Indonesia | Nguyễn Thị Thúy Vietnam |
400 m | T44/46 | Maria Cielo Dimain Honasan Philippines | Gagun Pagjiraporn Thailand | Vet Chantha Cambodia |
Long jump | T44 | Karisma Evi Tiarani Indonesia | Vet Chantha Cambodia | Lại Thị Ngọc Ánh Vietnam |
100 m | T46/47 | Nanda Mei Sholihah Indonesia | Gagun Pagjiraporn Thailand | Nurul Fazirai Mat Hussin Malaysia |
200 m | T46/47 | Nanda Mei Sholihah Indonesia | Gagun Pagjiraporn Thailand | Nandar Lin Myanmar |
400 m | T47 | Nanda Mei Sholihah Indonesia | Nandar Lin Myanmar | none awarded |
100 m | T52/53/54 | Prudencia del Mundo Panaligan Philippines | Chainet Srithong Thailand | Nguyễn Thị Xuân Anh Vietnam |
200 m | T53/54 | Prudencia del Mundo Panaligan Philippines | Tpat Chatyotsakorn Thailand | Nguyễn Thị Xuân Anh Vietnam |
400 m | T53/54 | Tpat Chatyotsakorn Thailand | Chainet Srithong Thailand | Pranaya Sekratok Thailand |
Shot put | F11/12 | Hemala Devi Eni Kutty Malaysia | Jeanette Aceveda Philippines | Dyg Nor Hensan Hj Mataha Brunei |
Discus throw | F12 | Hemala Devi Eni Kutty Malaysia | Dyg Nor Hensan Hj Mataha Brunei | Noor Kalsum Fadil Malaysia |
Javelin throw | F12 | Rosalie Quiño Torrefiel Philippines | Hemala Devi Eni Kutty Malaysia | Vũ Thị Kim Thúy Vietnam |
Shot put | F20 | Suparni Yati Indonesia | Nursuhana Ramlan Malaysia | Noor Imanina Idris Malaysia |
Shot put | F37 | Umi Syuhadah Idris Malaysia | Hà Thị Huệ Vietnam | Nguyễn Thị Mai Vietnam |
Discus throw | F37 | Umi Syuhadah Idris Malaysia | Hà Thị Huệ Vietnam | Nguyễn Thị Mai Vietnam |
Javelin throw | F37 | Umi Syuhadah Idris Malaysia | Nguyễn Thị Mai Vietnam | Hà Thị Huệ Vietnam |
Shot put | F42/44 | Doriah Poulus Malaysia | Warmia Marto Samidi Indonesia | Võ Thị Thu Thuận Vietnam |
Discus throw | F42/43/44 | Warmia Marto Samidi Indonesia | Võ Thị Thu Thuận Vietnam | Doriah Poulus Malaysia |
Javelin throw | F42/44 | Doriah Poulus Malaysia | Warmia Marto Samidi Indonesia | Võ Thị Thu Thuận Vietnam |
Shot put | F54 | Cendy Asusano Philippines | Nguyễn Thị Ngọc Thủy Vietnam | Marites Domingo Burce Philippines |
Discus throw | F54 | Cendy Asusano Philippines | Trần Thị Tú Vietnam | Marites Domingo Burce Philippines |
Shot put | F55 | Trương Bích Vân Vietnam | Htet Htet Aye Myanmar | Ngô Thị Lan Thành Vietnam |
Discus throw | F55 | Trương Bích Vân Vietnam | Htet Htet Aye Myanmar | Jesebel Tordecilla Philippines |
Javelin throw | F54/55 | Cendy Asusano Philippines | Jesebel Tordecilla Philippines | Ngô Thị Lan Thành Vietnam |
Shot put | F56/57 | Nguyễn Thị Hải Vietnam | Puangpet Chaithongrat Thailand | Seriwati Indonesia |
Discus throw | F56/57 | Nguyễn Thị Hải Vietnam | Puangpet Chaithongrat Thailand | Seriwati Indonesia |
Javelin throw | F56/57 | Nguyễn Thị Hải Vietnam | Seriwati Indonesia | Puangpet Chaithongrat Thailand |
See also
External links
- Athletics at Games Result System
- v
- t
- e
Events at the 2017 ASEAN Para Games (Kuala Lumpur)