Year | Competition | Venue | Position | Event | Notes |
Representing Peru |
2006 | South American Youth Championships | Caracas, Venezuela | 7th | 100 m | 12.66 s |
10th (h) | 200 m | 25.89 s |
5th | 4 × 100 m relay | 48.74 s |
5th | 4 × 400 m relay | 2:17.42 |
2007 | South American Junior Championships | São Paulo, Brazil | 9th (h) | 100 m | 12.49 s |
8th | 200 m | 25.78 s |
World Youth Championships | Ostrava, Czech Republic | 59th (h) | 100 m | 12.96 s |
48th (q) | 200 m | 26.18 s |
2008 | South American U23 Championships | Lima, Peru | 5th | 100 m | 12.75 s |
5th | 200 m | 26.29 s |
2nd | 4 × 100 m relay | 48.65 s |
2009 | South American Championships | Lima, Peru | 10th (h) | 100 m | 12.49 s |
4th | 4 × 100 m relay | 48.18 s |
South American Junior Championships | São Paulo, Brazil | 6th | 100 m | 12.23 s |
9th (h) | 200 m | 25.93 s |
2010 | South American Games/ South American U23 Championships | Medellín, Colombia | 7th | 100 m | 12.35 s |
9th (h) | 200 m | 25.65 s |
2012 | South American U23 Championships | São Paulo, Brazil | 6th | 100 m | 12.35 s |
7th | Long jump | 5.51 m |
2013 | South American Championships | Cartagena, Colombia | 9th (h) | 100 m | 12.47 s |
12th (h) | 200 m | 25.51 s |
8th | Long jump | 6.13 m |
Bolivarian Games | Trujillo, Peru | 8th (h) | 100 m | 12.24 s |
7th (h) | 200 m | 25.48 s[3] |
5th | 4 × 100 m relay | 46.67 s |
1st | Long jump | 6.32 m |
2014 | Ibero-American Championships | São Paulo, Brazil | 9th (h) | 200 m | 25.66 s |
– | 4 × 100 m relay | DQ |
5th | Long jump | 6.04 m |
2015 | South American Championships | Lima, Peru | 5th | 4 × 100 m relay | 46.71 s |
1st | Long jump | 6.52 m (w) |
Pan American Games | Toronto, Canada | 12th | Long jump | 6.35 m |
World Championships | Beijing, China | 29th (q) | Long jump | 6.15 m |
2016 | Ibero-American Championships | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | 3rd | Long jump | 6.18 m |
2017 | South American Championships | Asunción, Paraguay | 6th | 4 × 100 m relay | 46.43 s |
5th | Long jump | 6.31 m (w) |
Bolivarian Games | Santa Marta, Colombia | 4th | 4 × 100 m relay | 46.28 s |
3rd | Long jump | 6.25 m |
2018 | South American Games | Cochabamba, Bolivia | 9th (h) | 100 m | 11.76 s |
3rd | 4 × 100 m relay | 46.43 s |
1st | Long jump | 6.66 m |
Ibero-American Championships | Trujillo, Peru | 1st | 4 × 100 m relay | 46.76 |
4th | Long jump | 6.49 m (w) |
2019 | South American Championships | Lima, Peru | 5th | 4 × 100 m relay | 46.60 |
6th | Long jump | 6.16 m |
Pan American Games | Lima, Peru | – | 4 × 100 m relay | DNF |
9th | Long jump | 6.30 m |
2021 | South American Championships | Guayaquil, Ecuador | 5th | Long jump | 6.32 m |
2024 | South American Indoor Championships | Cochabamba, Bolivia | 6th | Long jump | 5.91 m |
Ibero-American Championships | Cuiabá, Brazil | 8th | Long jump | 5.89 m |