2024 Queen's Club Championships – Doubles
Doubles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 Queen's Club Championships | ||||
Final | ||||
Champions | Neal Skupski Michael Venus | |||
Runners-up | Taylor Fritz Karen Khachanov | |||
Score | 4–6, 7–6(7–5), [10–8] | |||
Events | ||||
| ||||
|
2024 tennis event results
Neal Skupski and Michael Venus defeated Taylor Fritz and Karen Khachanov in the final, 4–6, 7–6(7–5), [10–8] to win the doubles tennis title at the 2024 Queen's Club Championships.
Ivan Dodig and Austin Krajicek were the defending champions, but lost in the semifinals to Skupski and Venus.
Matthew Ebden retained the doubles no. 1 ranking by winning his opening round match. Marcel Granollers and Horacio Zeballos would otherwise have regained the top ranking, despite not competing this week.
Seeds
- Rohan Bopanna / Matthew Ebden (quarterfinals)
- Rajeev Ram / Joe Salisbury (quarterfinals)
- Marcelo Arévalo / Mate Pavić (semifinals)
- Ivan Dodig / Austin Krajicek (semifinals)
- Wesley Koolhof / Nikola Mektić (quarterfinals)
- Santiago González / Édouard Roger-Vasselin (quarterfinals)
- Neal Skupski / Michael Venus (champions)
- Alexander Erler / Lucas Miedler (first round)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Draw
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | R Bopanna M Ebden | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8/LL | A Erler L Miedler | 4 | 4 | 1 | R Bopanna M Ebden | 61 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||||
F Cerúndolo TM Etcheverry | 4 | 4 | T Fritz K Khachanov | 77 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T Fritz K Khachanov | 6 | 6 | T Fritz K Khachanov | 4 | 6 | [12] | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Arévalo M Pavić | 6 | 6 | 3 | M Arévalo M Pavić | 6 | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | J Cash R Galloway | 4 | 4 | 3 | M Arévalo M Pavić | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Báez A Mannarino | 6 | 3 | [3] | 5 | W Koolhof N Mektić | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | W Koolhof N Mektić | 4 | 6 | [10] | T Fritz K Khachanov | 6 | 65 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | S González É Roger-Vasselin | 6 | 6 | 7 | N Skupski M Venus | 4 | 77 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | J Draper C Norrie | 4 | 4 | 6 | S González É Roger-Vasselin | 77 | 3 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||
LL | J Peers J Thompson | 3 | 62 | 4 | I Dodig A Krajicek | 65 | 6 | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | I Dodig A Krajicek | 6 | 77 | 4 | I Dodig A Krajicek | 66 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | N Skupski M Venus | 6 | 6 | 7 | N Skupski M Venus | 78 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
U Humbert B Shelton | 4 | 3 | 7 | N Skupski M Venus | 77 | 78 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A de Minaur S Korda | 66 | 5 | 2 | R Ram J Salisbury | 65 | 66 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 | R Ram J Salisbury | 78 | 7 |
Qualifying
Seeds
- John Peers / Jordan Thompson (first round, lucky losers)
- Alexander Erler / Lucas Miedler (qualifying competition, lucky losers)
Qualifiers
- Julian Cash / Robert Galloway
Lucky losers
- Alexander Erler / Lucas Miedler
- John Peers / Jordan Thompson
Qualifying draw
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
1 | John Peers Jordan Thompson | 77 | 3 | [11] | |||||||||
Julian Cash Robert Galloway | 64 | 6 | [13] | ||||||||||
Julian Cash Robert Galloway | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
2 | Alexander Erler Lucas Miedler | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||
WC | Rinky Hijikata Henry Patten | 77 | 4 | [8] | |||||||||
2 | Alexander Erler Lucas Miedler | 64 | 6 | [10] |
References
External links
- Main draw
- Qualifying draw
- v
- t
- e
2024 ATP Tour
« 2023
2025 »
- Brisbane (S, D)
- Hong Kong (S, D)
- Adelaide (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Montpellier (S, D)
- Córdoba (S, D)
- Dallas (S, D)
- Marseille (S, D)
- Buenos Aires (S, D)
- Delray Beach (S, D)
- Doha (S, D)
- Los Cabos (S, D)
- Santiago (S, D)
- Estoril (S, D)
- Houston (S, D)
- Marrakesh (S, D)
- Bucharest (S, D)
- Munich (S, D)
- Geneva (S, D)
- Lyon (S, D)
- Rosmalen (S, D)
- Stuttgart (S, D)
- Eastbourne (S, D)
- Mallorca (S, D)
- Newport (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Gstaad (S, D)
- Kitzbühel (S, D)
- Atlanta (S, D)
- Umag (S, D)
- Winston-Salem (S, D)
- Chengdu (S, D)
- Hangzhou (S, D)
- Antwerp (S, D)
- Almaty (S, D)
- Stockholm (S, D)
- Metz (S, D)
- Gijón (S, D)
- Summer Olympic Games, Paris (S, D, X)
- ATP Finals, Turin (S, D)
- Next Generation ATP Finals, Jeddah